Top Times

NIRCA Nationals Team Results

YearMen's A/Championship RaceWomen's A/Championship RaceMen's B RaceMen's Freshman/Sophomore Race
20148th17th
201521st8th16th
20165th2nd15th
20175th3rd
201814th6th12th
201915th9th

NIRCA Regionals Team Results

YearMenWomen
20145th
20156th8th
20162nd2nd
20173rd2nd
20187th2nd
20194th5th

Individual Results

Cross Country
Male Female
All Time Top Five (8k) Time Year All Time Top Five (6k) Time Year
Sean Sketch 24:50 2011 Savannah Carnahan 21:37.5 2021
Liam Collins 25:20 2018 Barrett Gray 21:52 2018
Ryan Karnes 25:29 2012 Emily Schuldiner 22:41 2014
Mayank Agrawal 25:41.6 2019 Lindy Zeng 22:46.6 2017
Hudson Godfrey 25:41.8 2019 Jesse Brewer 22:53.0 2018
Indoor Track and Field
Male Female
Event Result Person When Result Person When
60m 7.6 Michael Whitmore 02/24/2018      
60m Hurdles            
200m 24.49 Edward Siaw 2/20/2022      
400m 53.1 Ben Weissenbach 02/25/2017      
800m 2:01.38 William Makinen 01/24/2019 2:34 Lindy Zeng 03/02/2017
1600m 4:27.2 Liam Collins 02/24/2018 5:29 Catherine Song 03/02/2017
1 mile 4:32.1 Rohit Narayanan 02/29/2020 5:03.00 Savannah Carnahan 3/4/2022
3000m 8:50.54 Zartosht Ahlers 02/19/2017 10:10.40 Savannah Carnahan 3/4/2022
3200m 9:44.2 Liam Collins 02/24/2018 11.34.2 Barrett Gray 2/24/2018
5000m 15:20.1 Leif Fredericks 01/26/2017 18:34.83 Yuzki Oey 01/26/2017
4x400m 3:46.3 Hudson Godfrey, Charlie Smith, William Makinen, Rohit Narayanan 02/29/2020      
4x800m       10:16 Avery Kratzer, Catherine Song, Lindy Zeng, Yuzki Oey 2/24/2018
DMR       13:31.0 Cat Song, Alev Baysoy, Lindy Zeng, Yuzki Oey 2/25/17
Outdoor Track and Field
Event Result Person When Result Person When
100m 11.91 Edward Siaw 3/26/2022 14.27 Christine Hildreth 2014
200m 24.33 Edward Siaw 4/2/2022      
400m 52.9 Ryan Karnes 2012      
400m Intermediate Hurdles 65.37 Bradley Gorsline 2013      
800m 1:56.7 Ryan Karnes 2012      
1500m 4:00.99 Zach Teed 4/23/2022 5:03.9 Cat Song 04/28/2018
1600m 5:18 Sean Sketch 2012      
Mile 4:27 Zartosht Ahlers 2015 5:27.95 Yuzki Oey 03/25/2017
3000m 9:00.82 Zartosht Ahlers 04/08/2017 10:46.47 Yuzki Oey 04/08/2017
3000m steeple 9:32.54 Peter Bolgert 2013 0    
3200m 9:17 Sean Sketch 2012 11:38.7 Lillian Chen 2/25/2017
5000m 15:15.52 Zartosht Ahlers 04/21/2017 18:32.80 Lindy Zeng 04/21/2017
10,000m            
4x100m 49.35 Edward Leung, Thompson Zhuang, Yoni Benyamini, Mikhail, Khodak 2013      
4x200m            
4x400m 3:35.05 Danny Ebanks, Daniel Tzou, Alex Fogg, Ryan Karnes 2013      
4x800m 8:02.92 Peter Bolgert, Andrew Barnett, Danny Ebanks, Ryan Karnes 2013      
Sprint Medley Relay            
Distance Medley Relay 11:04 Jose Escamilla, Daniel Lewis, Ariel Futter, Andrew Barnett 2013 13:35? Lindy Zeng, Sunny Chen (Columbia), Alexia Martinez, Yuzki Oey 03/26/2017
4xMile 18:03 Daniel Lewis, Colby Pines, Jose Escamilla, Peter Bolgert 2013      
Shot Put            
Long Jump            
Triple Jump 34′ 8″ Ryan Karnes 2012      
High Jump        
Road
10k 32:19 Seabiscuit Horseman 1/10/2021      
Half marathon 1:11:10 Seabiscuit Horseman 4/17/2021 1:19:48 Savannah Carnahan 12/5/2021
Marathon 2:23:56 Leif Fredericks 4/29/2018 2:50:37 Savannah Carnahan 10/17/2021

Miscellaneous Races:

Beverage mile:
5:16- Zach Teed – 4/28/2022

Consumption of a gallon of any carbonated beverage:
41:51 – Zartosht Ahlers – 5/3/2019

For all data, there is a Google Spreadsheet here, accessible to Princeton students only.